2012-13 Wyoming Swimming & Diving Rosters

Head Coach: Tom Johnson (Wyoming `86) | Email
Associate Head Coach: Matt Leach (Indiana '04) | Email
Assistant Coach/Recruiting: Manabu (Manny) Noguchi (Cal Poly '98) | Email
Diving Coach: Yahya Radman (Indiana '05) | Email

Men's Swimming and Diving Roster
Name Events Height Class Exp. Hometown (HS)
Daniel Bradford Backstroke/Mid-distance Freestyle 6-3 Sophomore 1L Colorado Springs, Colo.(Liberty HS)
Jayce Calhoon Backstroke 6-0 Junior 2L Sweet Home, Ore. (Sweet Home HS)
Bryce Carter Sprint Freestyle 6-3 Freshman HS Littleton, Colo. (Chatfield Senior HS)
Derek Campbell Diving 5-9 Junior 2L Laramie, Wyo. (Laramie HS)
Jackson Colter Butterfly 5-9 Freshman HS Laramie, Wyo. (Laramie HS)
Matt Cook Backstroke/Mid-Distance Freestyle 5-10 Freshman HS La Grande, Ore. (La Grande HS)
Brendan Costello Backstroke 6-2 Freshman HS Montogmery, Texas (Magnolia West HS)
George Eglesfield Butterfly 5-9 Freshman HS Rangiora, New Zealand (Rangiora HS)
Joseph Ferreri Distance Freestyle/Individual Medley 5-7 Sophomore 1L Mission Viejo, Calif.(Capistrano Valley)
Jeff Frey Sprint Freestyle 6-3 Junior 2L Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Ethan Griffel Mid-Distance Freestyle 6-2 Junior 2L Idaho Falls, ID (Idaho Falls HS)
Dalton Haas Diving 5-7 Sophomore 1L Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Adam Kalms Mid-Distance Freestyle/IM 6-3 Sophomore 1L Marmong Point, New South Wales, Australia
Garrett Kirk Diving 6-3 Freshman HS Laramie, Wyo. (Laramie HS)
Tyler Kybartas Backstroke/Butterfly/Freestyle 6-0 Redshirt Senior 3L Tucson, Ariz. (Sabino)
Austin Layman Butterfly/Backstroke 6-1 Freshman HS Englewood, Colo. (Chatfield Senior HS)
Jacob Leidy Butterfly/IM 6-4 Freshman HS Ashburn, Va. (Broad Run HS)
Trevor LeValley Butterfly/IM 6-1 Junior 2L Lake Stevens, Wash. (Marysville-Pilchuck)
Michael McCormick Breaststroke 6-5 Sophomore 1L Parker, Colo. (Chaparral HS)
Eric McMillin Diving Freshman HS Fort Collins, Colo.
Evan Oleson Individual Medley Freshman HS
Ryan O'Leary Sprint Freestyle 6-3 Sophomore 1L Seward, Alaska (Seward HS)
Ryan Nelson Distance Freestyle/IM 5-10 Freshman HS Huntington Beach, Calif. (Edison HS)
Nick Rutecki Sprint Freestyle 6-2 Junior 2L Juneau, Alaska (Juneau HS)
Mhamed Samet Freestyle 6-4 Freshman HS Ben Arous, Tunisia (Lycee Ben Arous HS)
Kyle Scalise Breaststroke/IM 6-2 Freshman HS Sparks, Nev. (Reed HS)
Jordan Turner Individual Medley/Butterfly 5-11 Sophomore 1L Marietta, Ga.(Pope HS)
Ernest Waller Freestyle/Butterfly/IM 6-5 Freshman HS North Bend, Ore. (North Bend HS)

Women's Swimming and Diving Roster
Name Events Height Class Exp. Hometown (HS)
Sasha Andrie Diving 5-3 Senior 2L Gillette, Wyo. (Campbell County HS)
Jessy Badaracco Butterfly/IM 5-3 Senior 3L Bailey, Colo. (Platte Canyon HS)
Nicole Boyce Freestyle 5-5 Sophomore 1L Huntington Beach, Calif. (Edison HS)
Haley Burke Mid-Distance Freestyle 5-2 Freshman HS Centennial, Colo. (Cherry Creek HS)
Claudia Carlson Butterfly/IM 5-7 Sophomore 1L San Antonio, Texas (Claudia Taylor Johnson HS)
Keara Chang Butterfly/Freestyle 5-3 Freshman HS Fullerton, Calif. (Sunny Hills HS)
Molly Coonce Butterfly/Backstroke/IM 5-8 Freshman HS Batavia, Ill. (Rosary HS)
Hannah Cox Mid-Distance Freestyle 5-11 Junior 1L Littleton, Colo. (University of Idaho)
Jordan Denny Individual Medley/Freestyle/Backstroke 5-6 Sophomore 1L Billings, Mont. (Billings West HS)
Emma Dow Distance Freestyle/IM 5-9 Freshman HS Salem, Ore. (Sprague HS)
Sarae Dydo Freestyle/Backstroke 5-9 Freshman HS Anaheim, Calif. (Esperanza HS)
Amanda Fay Diving 5-2 Junior 2L Jackson, Wyo (Jackson Hole HS)
Nikki Finnesand Butterfly/Freestyle 5-7 Junior 2L Aberdeen, S.D. (Aberdeen Central HS)
Paige Fischer Freestyle 5-8 Senior 3L Arvada, Colo. (Ralston Valley HS)
Kelly Harris Sprint Freestyle 5-4 Freshman HS San Diego, Calif. (Torrey Pines HS)
Morgan Hartigan Sprint Freestyle/Butterfly 5-7 Junior 2L Cheyenne, Wyo. (Cheyenne East HS)
Karen Hendrick Backstroke/Individual Medley 5-7 Sophomore 1L Santa Maria, Calif. (Righetti HS)
Holly Heussner Diving 5-4 Sophomore 1L Houston, Texas (Lamar Consolidated HS)
Nicole Hlavacek Distance Freestyle 5-9 Freshman HS Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley HS)
Halie Lacey Breaststroke/Individual Medley 5-6 Sophomore 1L Orlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips HS)
Lauren McClure Butterfly/Distance Freestyle 5-3 Freshman HS Carlsbad, Calif. (Carlsbad HS)
Melanie McDonough Sprint Freestyle/Backstroke 5-10 Sophomore 1L Frisco, Texas (Frisco HS)
Aliyah Mikulski Distance Freestyle 6-0 Sophomore 1L Houston, Texas (Cypress Fall HS)
Abbey Miller Diving 5-3 Freshman HS Laramie, Wyo. (Laramie HS)
Brooklyn Neubig Backstroke 5-11 Freshman HS McMinnville, Ore. (McMinnville HS)
Mackenzie Norlin Freestyle/IM 5-11 Junior 2L Windsor, Colo. (Windsor HS)
Lilly Parks Breaststroke/IM 5-8 Freshman HS Van Nuys, Calif. (Sierra Canyon HS)
Ericka Patten Distance Freestyle 5-10 Freshman HS Littleton, Colo. (Heritage HS)
Emily Ridout Sprint Freestyle 5-8 Freshman HS Dunstable, Bedfordshire, England (Queensbury Upper School)
Kasey Robinson Distance Freestyle 5-10 Junior 2L Missoula, Mont. (Sentinel HS)
Leah Roesler Mid-Distance Freestyle/Butterfly 5-7 Junior 2L Hastings, Minn. (Hastings HS)
Ashlyn Royce Distance Freestyle/IM 5-6 Freshman HS Chandler, Ariz. (Hamilton HS)
Emily Stucky Mid-Distance Freestyle Sophomore TR Montrose, Colo. (Montrose HS)
Shayna Swanson Butterfly/Freestyle 5-6 Senior 1L Elbert, Colo. (Falcon HS)
Meghan Swirzcki Breaststroke/IM 5-4 Senior 3L Gillette, Wyo. (Campbell County HS)
Rasha Tejada Distance Freestyle 5-1 Sophomore 1L Daharan, Saudi Arabia (Daharan Academy HS)
Carolyn Wallace Diving 5-7 Junior 2L Okemos, Mich. (Okemas HS)
Stephanie Young Breaststroke/Individual Medley 5-7 Junior 1L Turlock, Calif. (South Dakota State)