UW Swimming & Diving All-Time Top Performances

WOMENS ALL-TIME

50-Freestyle Time YR1. Emily Hollon :24.19 19992. Carrie Behrens :24.30 20003 K. Christensen :24.41 1994 B. Larsen :24.41 19995. A. Fontcuberta :24.43 1996

100-Freestyle Time YR1. Norma Hughes :52.20 19922. B. Larsen :52.40 19993. Emily Hollon :52.41 20004. J. McFadden :53.15 19965. K. Christensen :53.22 1990

200-Freestyle Time YR1. Norma Hughes 1:53.28 19922. Jen Rice 1:53.60 20003. Emily Hollon 1:53.84 20004. Katie Goodner 1:54.18 19975. Jessica Schiffl 1:55.59 1999

500-Freestyle Time YR1. Norma Hughes 4:59.00 19902. Jen Rice 4:59.80 19993. J. Schiffl 5:01.54 19994. Katie Goodner 5:04.62 19975. A. Crawford 5:08.23 1997

1000-Freestyle Time YR1. Jen Rice 10:19.08 20002. Jessica Schiffl 10:19.94 19993. Briana Teets 10:29.19 19984. A. Crawford 10:34.56 19975. Katie Goodner 10:38.93 1997

1650-Freestyle Time YR1. J. Schiffl 17:06.04 19992. Jen Rice 17:07.54 20003. Briana Teets 17:16.47 19984. Jennifer Schurz 17:32.35 20005. A. Crawford 17:34.56 1997

100-Backstroke Time YR1. Norma Hughes :55.62 19922. Joy Johnson :57.35 19933. E. Kalocinski :57.90 19974. Ryan Springer :59.06 20005. Casey Parola :59.32 1992

200-Backstroke Time YR1. Norma Hughes 1:59.52 19922. Joy Johnson 2:01.94 19933. Darcrea Corey 2:03.79 20004. Casey Parola 2:04.74 19925. E.Kalocinski 2:06.77 1997

100-Breaststroke Time YR1. Mary Frazee 1:04.69 19972. Theresa Nakao 1:05.28 19993. Kiesa Fornstrom 1:05.29 19944. T. McCullogh 1:06.87 19875. Carrie Ricketts 1:07.30 1992

200-Breaststroke Time YR1. Theresa Nakao 2:22.23 19992. Kiesa Fornstrom 2:22.69 19933. Mary Frazee 2:23.67 19974. T. McCullough 2:24.79 19895. Allison Schmid 2:24.82 2000

100-Butterfly Time YR1. Angie Sax :55.87 20002. Norma Hughes :56.73 19943. Jennifer Schurz:57.22 20004. Lynn Carlson :57.62 19965. Kelley Hall :59.02 1984

200-Butterfly Time YR1. Angie Sax 2:02.72 20002. J. Weidert 2:04.90 19973. Darcrea Corey 2:06.53 20004. E. Kalocinski 2:08.43 19975. Kelley Hall 2:09.39 1985

200-Ind. Medley Time YR1. Norma Hughes 2:06.14 19902. C. Turtle 2:07.76 19963. Kiesa Fornstrom 2:08.22 19934. J. Weidert 2:08.34 19975. Jennifer Schurz 2:08.58 2000

400-Ind. Medley Time YR1. Darcrea Corey 4:28.28 20002. C. Turtle 4:29.22 19963. Jen Weidert 4:30.39 20004. Briana Teets 4:35.26 19985. K. Fornstrom 4:35.79 1990

1-M Diving (6) Score YR1. C. Heimerdinger 279.60 19892. Sonja Kireilis 272.55 19923. Katie Moore 270.52 19974. Kirsten Coates 270.10 19855. W. O'Connell 267.30 2000

1-M Diving (10) Score YR1. Jenny Koithan 394.20 19962. C. Heimerdinger 383.90 19893. Laura Tierney 370.30 19984. D. Thompson 361.35 19975. Tara Walker 356.75 1999

3-M Diving (6) Score YR1. Kirsten Coates 287.90 19852. Ginny Freeman 279.40 19863. Jenny Koithan 275.03 19964. C. Heimerdinger 274.80 19895. Kathy Tomlinson272.55 1990

3-M Diving (11) Score YR1. Kirsten Coates 472.00 19852. Ginny Freeman 457.05 19863. W. O'Connell 416.40 19994. Tara Walker 413.20 19995. Laura Tierney 411.15 1999

MEN'S ALL-TIME

50-Freestyle Time YR1. Ben Walker :20.33 19952. Rob Kirk :20.51 19953. Ryan Rigg :20.56 19974. Jim Percy :20.71 19785. J. Mecomber :20.74 1997

100-Freestyle Time YR1. Ben Walker :44.80 19972. Rob Kirk :44.95 19953. Brien Pearson :45.42 19884. Jon Kershaw :45.46 19985. Steve Davis :45.52 1990

200-Freestyle Time YR1. Steve Davis 1:38.99 19902. Brian Pearson 1:39.11 19883. Rob Clayton 1:39.61 19904. Dave Wesley 1:39.64 19975. Mark Miller 1:39.73 1988

500-Freestyle Time YR1 .Lynn Stetson 4:25.93 19822. Dave Wesley 4:26.62 19973. Mark Jarosz 4:28.83 19774. Ken Temple 4:31.20 19975. Bob Briggs 4:31.22 1980

1000-Freestyle Time YR1. Lynn Stetson 9:21.30 19822. Dave Wesley 9:27.30 19963. R. Woodward 9:40.65 19964. Ken Temple 9:40.67 19955. Todd Stetson 9:41.69 1978

1650-Freestyle Time YR1. Lynn Stetson 15:23.52 19822. Dave Wesley 15:42.23 19963. Mark Jarosz 15:48.52 19774. Ken Temple 15:53.37 19955. R. Woodward 15:55.30 1996

100-Backstroke Time YR1. K.Hollingsworth:50.71 19972. Darrell Glasser :50.97 19923. J.Mecomber :52.30 19974. Jason Fisher :52.33 19955. Darren King :52.42 1990

200-Backstroke Time YR1. Darrell Glaser 1:49.77 19922. K.Hollingsworth1:50.57 19983. J.Mecomber 1:52.42 19964. Mike Hembree 1:52.43 19995. Phil Rehard 1:52.53 1999

100-Breaststroke Time YR1. Mark Miller :54.43 19882. Scott Newell :54.92 19953. Alan Simpkins :56.36 19964. M. Aberle :56.81 19985. Dave Sipple :57.12 1985

200-Breaststroke Time YR1. Mark Miller 1:57.72 19882. Scott Newell 2:02.40 19953. Alan Simpkins 2:04.47 19964. Mickey Aberle 2:04.49 19995. Al Jarrell 2:04.57 2000

100-Butterfly Time YR1. Buddy Boysen :48.57 20002. Chris Brookover :49.22 19853. Ken Temple :49.96 19984. Rob Kirk :50.11 19955. Dixon Kane :50.27 1987

200-Butterfly Time YR1. Ken Temple 1:47.80 19982. Jake Weidert 1:48.52 20003. Chris Bookover 1:49.16 19854. Damian Storz 1:49.62 20005. Buddy Boysen 1:51.63 2000

200-Ind. Medley Time YR1. Mark Miller 1:47.38 19882. Rob Clayton 1:50.06 19903. Mickey Aberle 1:51.59 19984. Damian Storz 1:51.68 20005. Al Jarrell 1:52.09 1999

400-Ind. Medley Time YR1. Mark Miller 3:52.11 19862. Damian Storz 3:55.64 20003 .Rob Clayton 3:55.65 19914. Jake Weidert 3:57.54 20005. Al Jarrell 4:00.96 2000

1-M Diving (6) Score YR1. Andy Welsh 348.60 19852. Scott Anthony 331.25 19853. Oscar Delgado 318.60 19994. Mark Heiden 317.40 19855. Arlo Liebeler 305.65 1980

1-M Diving (11) Score YR1. Andy Welsh 543.45 19842. Scott Anthony 511.40 19843. Arlo Liebeler 510.10 19804. Oscar Delgado 495.20 19995. Mark Heiden 492.15 1983

3-M Diving (6) Score YR1. Andy Welsh 355.95 19852. Scott Anthony 349.70 19853. Tim Linder 323.25 19794. Oscar Delgado 319.90 19995. Mark Heiden 314.55 1985

3-M Diving (11) Score YR1. Andy Welsh 554.05 19822. Oscar Delgado 533.40 19993. Arlo Liebeler 510.00 19804. Scott Anthony 508.35 19835. Mark Heiden 502.80 1983

WOMEN'S RELAY RECORDS

200 Free Relay 1:36.98 1990 Norma Hughes, Kim Chermie, Kali Christensen, Heather Merten

400 Free Relay 3:32.06 1999 Emily Hollon, Carrie Behrens, Jennifer Schurz, Bethany Larsen

800 Free Relay 7:40.96 1999 Jen Rice, Emily Hollon, Jennifer Schurz, Jessica Schiffl

200 Medley Relay 1:47.51 2000 Ryan Springer, Missy Lewis, Angie Sax, Jody Riskowski

400 Medley Relay 3:53.26 1994 Norma Hughes, Kiesa Fornstrom, Lynn Carlson, Kali Christensen

MEN'S RELAY RECORDS

200 Free Relay 1:21.93 1997 Ryan Rigg, Justin Mecomber, Jon Kershaw, Ben Walker

400 Free Relay 3:00.29 1997 Jon Kershaw, Dave Wesley, Justin Mecomber, Ben Walker

800 Free Relay 6:37.62 1988 Brain Pearson, Mark Miller, Steven Davis, Tim Hanson

200 Medley Relay 1:32.90 1996 Kirk Hollingsworth, Alan Simpkins, Mike Hembree, Ben Walker

400 Medley Relay 3:20.83 1997 Kirk Hollingsworth, Alan Simpkins, Ken Temple, Ben Walker