UW Swimming & Diving Top Times & Scores

May 12, 2000

LARAMIE, Wyo. -

1999-2000 Wyoming Women's Swimming & DivingTop Times/Scores (as of 5-12-00)

50 Free1. Carrie Behrens 24.30 2/17/002. Emily Hollon 24.35 2/17/003. Lindsay Springer 24.51 2/17/00 Ryan Springer 24.51 2/17/005. Jody Riskowski 24.62 2/17/00

100 Free1. Emily Hollon 52.41 2/19/002. Jaime LaBrayere 53.75 2/19/003. Jody Riskowski 53.93 2/19/004. Carrie Behrens 54.01 2/19/005. Allison Schmid 54.58 11/20/99

200 Free1. Jen Rice 1:53.60 2/18/002. Emily Hollon 1:53.84 2/18/003. Jessica Schiffl 1:55.59 11/12/994. Jaime LaBrayere 1:57.66 1/28/005. Anne Haywood 1:59.33 11/20/99

500 Free1. Jen Rice 5:01.25 2/17/002. Jessica Schiffl 5:04.41 2/17/003. Darcrea Corey 5:15.92 12/2/994. Jennifer Schurz 5:21.09 11/23/995. Erin Hennings 5:27.33 2/17/00

1000 Free1. Jen Rice 10:19.08* 2/19/002. Jessica Schiffl 10:22.76 2/19/003. Jennifer Schurz 10:42.10 2/19/004. Darcrea Corey 10:53.18 11/12/995. Allison Schmid 11:08.06 1/29/00

1650 Free1. Jen Rice 17:07.54 2/19/002. Jessica Schiffl 17:17.36 2/19/003. Jennifer Schurz 17:32.35 2/19/004. Erin Hennings 18:56.29 2/19/005. Natalie Koop 19:50.20 1/15/00

100 Back1. Ryan Springer 59.06 2/18/002. Jody Riskowski 59.62 2/18/003. Darcrea Corey 1:00.96 12/3/994. Anna Nowak 1:00.98 2/18/004. Jessica Schiffl 1:02.02 11/23/99

200 Back1. Darcrea Corey 2:03.79 2/19/002. Ryan Springer 2:10.08 2/19/003. Jen Rice 2:11.43 11/23/994. Anna Nowak 2:13.59 2/19/005. Jaime LaBrayere 2:17.17 11/20/99

100 Breast1. Missy Lewis 1:08.41 2/18/002. Lindsay Springer 1:08.42 2/18/003. Jen Weidert 1:09.81 12/3/994. Allison Schmid 1:09.23 2/18/005. Carrie Behrens 1:10.21 2/18/00

200 Breast1. Allison Schmid 2:24.82 2/19/002. Jen Weidert 2:25.42 2/19/003. Elizabeth Nowak 2:32.04 1/28/004. Lindsay Springer 2:33.02 2/19/005. Jennifer Schurz 2:34.69 11/20/99

100 Fly1. Angie Sax 55.87* 2/18/002. Jennifer Schurz 57.22 2/18/003. Anne Haywood 59.18 2/18/004. Jen Weidert 1:00.28 1/29/005. Allison Schmid 1:01.42 12/3/99

200 Fly1. Angie Sax 2:02.72* 2/19/002. Darcrea Corey 2:06.53 2/19/003. Jen Weidert 2:07.10 2/19/004. Anne Haywood 2:11.82 2/19/005. Erin Hennings 2:21.54 11/12/99

200 IM1. Jennifer Schurz 2:08.58 2/17/002. Allison Schmid 2:09.76 2/17/003. Angie Sax 2:10.80 2/17/004. Darcrea Corey 2:15.12 1/29/005. Anna Nowak 2:16.30 2/17/00

400 IM1. Darcrea Corey 4:28.28* 2/18/002. Jen Weidert 4:30.39 2/18/003. Jessica Schiffl 4:43.87 12/3/994. Angie Sax 4.51.31 1/15/004. Jennifer Schurz 4:52.08 11/23/99

200 Medley Relay1. R. Springer, Lewis, Sax, Riskowski 1:47.51* 2/16/002. Corey, Lewis, Sax, Behrens 1:52.20 1/15/003. Corey, Lewis, Sax, Schmid 1:52.76 1/29/004. Corey, Lewis, Haywood, Behrens 1:52.84 11/6/995. Corey, Weidert, Schurz, Schmid 1:52.86 12/4/99

400 Medley Relay1. R. Springer, Lewis, Sax, Hollon 3:57.03 2/17/002. Corey, Weidert, Sax, Hollon 4:01.10 1/14/003. Corey, Schurz, Sax, Hollon 4:02.74 11/12/994. Corey, Weidert, Schurz, Hollon 4:03.08 12/2/995. Corey, Lewis, Sax, Schmid 4:04.05 1/28/00

200 Free Relay1. Hollon, Riskowski, LaBrayere, Behrens 1:37.10 2/16/002. Hollon, LaBrayere, Riskowski, Behrens 1:39.69 1/15/003. Hollon, Schmid, LaBrayere, Schiffl 1:39.83 12/4/994. Hollon, Schmid, Haywood, LaBrayere 1:41.04 11/23/995. Behrens, LaBrayere, Schmid, L. Springer 1:41.32 1/8/00

400 Free Relay1. Wyoming 3:37.83 12/4/992. Wyoming 3:39.14 1/28/002. Wyoming 3:39.40 11/12/993. Wyoming 3:41.73 11/20/994. Wyoming 3:41.83 1/14/005. Wyoming 3:44.86 11/6/99

800 Free Relay1. Wyoming 7:54.14 12/3/99

1-Meter Springboard (6)1. Wendy O'Connell 267.30 1/28/002. Sadie West 258.15 1/29/003. Dominy Alderman 256.80 1/28/004. Laura Tierney 229.80 11/23/99

1-Meter Springboard (11)1. Dominy Alderman 319.20 1/8/002. Sadie West 318.85 1/8/003. Laura Tierney 298.10 1/8/004. Wendy O'Connell 296.00 10/26

3-Meter Springboard (6)1. Wendy O'Connell 268.575 1/28/002. Laura Tierney 261.30 1/28/003. Dominy Alderman 250.20 1/29/004. Sadie West 234.15 1/29/00

3-Meter Springboard (11)1. Wendy O'Connell 395.80 12/4/992. Dominy Alderman 394.30 1/8/003. Sadie West 357.45 1/8/004. Laura Tierney 341.65 1/8/00

1999-2000 Wyoming Men's Swimming and DivingTop Times/Scores (as of 5-12-00)

50 Free1. Jason Garman 21.13 2/17/002. Jake Rehard 21.29 2/17/003. Colin Wallace 21.54 2/17/004. Jon George 21.61 2/17/005. Guy Fulfer 21.84 1/29/00

100 Free1. Guy Fulfer 46.52 2/19/002. Jon George 46.85 2/19/003. Jason Garman 46.96 2/19/004. Ted Dibble 46.97 2/19/005. Jake Rehard 47.29 12/4/99

200 Free1. Ted Dibble 1:40.27 2/18/002. Guy Fulfer 1:41.21 2/18/003. Jon George 1:43.51 2/18/004. Damian Storz 1:45.11 1/8/005. Jaime Snider 1:45.98 11/12/99

500 Free1. Ted Dibble 4:33.95 2/17/002. Guy Fulfer 4:37.78 2/17/003. Jaime Snider 4:38.15 2/17/004. Ryan Typolt 4:40.33 2/17/005. Damian Storz 4:44.90 11/12/99

1000 Free1. Per Malmberg 9:47.44 2/19/002. Damian Storz 9:57.00 1/29/003. Ryan Typolt 10:04.85 11/12/994. Tim Smyser 10:16.69 11/12/99

1650 Free1. Per Malmberg 16:07.93 2/19/002. Ryan Typolt 16:08.77 2/19/003. Tim Smyser 17:04.67 2/19/00

100 Back1. Phil Rehard 52.86 2/18/002. Colin Wallace 53.20 2/18/003. Jaime Snider 55.22 1/29/004. S. Kolahi-Koocheki 55.73 1/15/00

200 Back1. Phil Rehard 1:52.74 2/19/002. Jaime Snider 1:54.81 2/19/003. S. Kolahi-Koocheki 1:57.61 2/19/004. Al Jarrell 2:02.86 11/12/99

100 Breast1. Jody McGrath 59.98 2/18/002. Al Jarrell 1:00.13 12/3/993. Tim Smyser 1:00.57 2/18/004. Phil Bitter 1:02.36 1/15/00

200 Breast1. Al Jarrell 2:04.57 2/19/002. Jody McGrath 2:08.67 2/19/003. Tim Smyser 2:13.89 2/19/004. Phil Bitter 2:19.78 1/14/00

100 Fly1. Buddy Boysen 48.57* 2/18/002. Jason Garman 51.02 2/18/003. Jake Rehard 51.80 2/18/004. Jake Weidert 53.24 12/3/995. Damian Storz 53.87 12/3/99

200 Fly1. Jake Weidert 1:48.52 2/19/002. Damian Storz 1:49.62 2/19/003. Buddy Boysen 1:51.63 2/19/004. Jason Garman 2:00.59 11/5/995. Jaime Snider 2:02.58 12/4/99

200 IM1. Damian Storz 1:51.68 2/17/002. Al Jarrell 1:52.26 2/17/003. Jake Weidert 1:53.61 2/17/004. Buddy Boysen 1:54.09 2/17/005. Jody McGrath 2:03.65 1/29/00

400 IM1. Damian Storz 3:55.64 2/18/002. Jake Weidert 3:57.54 2/18/003. Al Jarrell 4:00.96 2/18/00

200 Medley Relay1. P. Rehard, McGrath, Garman, George 1:38.17 1/29/002. P. Rehard, Jarrell, Boysen, George 1:38.51 1/15/003. P. Rehard, Jarrell, Boysen, Garman 1:38.52 12/2/994. Koocheki, Jarrell, J. Rehard, Smyser 1:40.50 1/29/005. Koocheki, McGrath, Weidert, J. Rehard 1:40.62 1/15/00

400 Medley Relay1. P. Rehard, Jarrell, Boysen, Fulfer 3:25.31 2/18/002. P. Rehard, Jarrell, Boysen, Fulfer 3:31.38 1/12/993. P. Rehard, Jarrell, Boysen, Fulfer 3:32.28 12/4/994. P. Rehard, Jarrell, Boysen, J. Rehard 3:32.68 11/5/995. P. Rehard, Jarrell, Boysen, Fulfer 3:32.95 1/14/00

200 Free Relay1. Garman, J. Rehard, Fulfer, Boysen 1:23.24 2/16/002. Garman, J. Rehard, Fulfer, Boysen 1:25.82 12/4/993. George, Wallace, Garman, Fulfer 1:25.91 1/29/004. Garman, Wallace, Fulfer, Boysen 1:25.96 1/15/005. Garman, Wallace, Fulfer, Boysen 1:27.48 1/8/00

400 Free Relay1. Fulfer, George, Garman, Boysen 3:08.03 2/19/002. Wallace, J. Rehard, Fulfer, Boysen 3:09.31 11/12/993.Garman, Fulfer, J. Rehard, Snider 3:10.80 12/4/994. Fulfer, J. Rehard, Wallace, Boysen 3:11.07 11/5/995. Garman, Wallace, J. Rehard, Boysen 3:11.64 1/14/00

800 Free Relay1. Dibble, Fulfer, Weidert, Storz 6:47.36 2/18/002. Fulfer, Snider, Storz, Garman 7:03.48 12/4/99

1-Meter Springboard (6)1. Oscar Delgado 290.175 1/14/002. Christian Brienza 262.80 1/15/00

1-Meter Springboard (11)1. Oscar Delgado 484.55 2/5/002. Christian Brienza 395.60 1/8/00

3-Meter Springboard (6)1. Oscar Delgado 319.30 11/12/992. Christian Brienza 265.50 1/29/00

3-Meter Springboard (11)1. Oscar Delgado 520.00 12/4/992. Christian Brienza 469.875 2/4/00

Platform (5-Meter)1. Oscar Delgado 446.80 2/19/002. Christian Brienza 325.00 2/19/00