2000-2001 Track & Field Rosters

Dec. 22, 2000

University of Wyoming Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Yr Hometown
Qyayne Baccus Hurdles/Sprints Jr.
Seth Billy Sprints So. Christ City, Barbados
Cody Brown Distance So. Hudson, Colo.
Karal Davis Sprints Jr. Riobuneo, Jamaica
Jason Delaney Distance Fr. Polson, Mont.
Todd Dietmeyer Distance Fr. Springfiled, Ore.
Carlington Duncan Sprints Sr. Manchester, Jamaica
Todd Disney Distance Sr. Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Jason Gervais Throws Sr. Timmins, Ontario
John Griffith Throws So. Sheridan, Wyo.
Joe Hall Distance Sr. Buffalo, Wyo.
Jason Hammond Throws Sr. Fresno, Calif.
Carlon Harrison Middle Distance Jr.
Joel Hess Distance Fr. Glendale, Wisc.
Quincy Howe Jumps Jr. Perrylands, Trinidad
Kyle Johnson Distance Fr. Riverton, Wyo.
Joshua Jones Middle Distance Jr. Salem, Ore.
Chris Jons Distance Jr. Lyman, Wyo.
Robby Luck Sprints Sr. Green River, Wyo.
Cody Millemon Sprints Jr. Rock Springs, Wyo.
William Moman Throws Fr. Las Vegas, Nev.
Morgan McLeland Distance Fr. Gillette, Wyo.
Joshua McMullen Throws Jr. Ellinwood, Kan.
Darren Niedermeryer Jumps Fr. Schaumburg, Ill.
Jay Olson Hurdles Fr. Mullen, Neb.
Jason Pendleton Middle Distance Jr. Cheyenne, Wyo.
Shane Rasby Jumps/Sprints Sr. Sutherland, Neb.
Kevin Salverson Middle Distance Fr. Cheyenne, Wyo.
Greg Schabron Distance Sr. Laramie, Wyo.
Nick Schabron Distance Fr. Laramie, Wyo.
Mervin Swaby Jumps/Sprints Jr. Kingston, Jamaica
Obi Ukaegbu Sprints Jr. Laramie, Wyo.
Derek Woodske Throws Sr. Creston, B.C.

University of Wyoming Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Yr Hometown
Galena Ackerman Distance So. Laramie, Wyo.
Stephanie Anderson Jumps Fr. Cheyenne, Wyo.
Andrea Batt Throws Fr. Huson, Mont.
Tomeca Brown Jumps/Sprints Sr. Spanishtown, Jamaica
Kelly Ann Charles Sprints So. Chaguanas, Trinidad
Dara Delgado Distance So. Laramie, Wyo.
Kimberly Demers Sprints So. Timmins, Ontario
Landy Figueroa Distance So. Akron, Colo.
Lee Ann Forbes Distance Fr. Saratoga, Wyo.
Jessica Foust Sprints So. Buffalo, Wyo.
Rashida Green Hurdles/Sprints Sr. Long Beach, Calif.
Lauren Grenz Throws Fr. Denver, Colo.
Stephanie Hanks Distance So. Laramie, Wyo.
Adelaide Harper Sprints Jr. Kingston, Jamaica
Hope Harris Throws So. Gillette, Wyo.
Leslie Jackson Distance Fr. Big Piney, Wyo.
Fiona Lindo-Jeffrey Sprints Jr. St. Elizabeth, Jamaica
Chauna Johnson Jumps Fr. Couva, Trinidad
Jessica Johnson Distance Fr. Laramie, Wyo.
Mary Jones Distance Fr. LaBarge, Wyo.
Tara LaMay Distance Jr. Urbandale, Iowa
Marina Latchininsky Distance Fr. Laramie, Wyo.
Melissa Laycock Jump/Hurdles So. Cheyenne, Wyo.
Jennifer Mansell Distance Fr. Cheyenne, Wyo.
Liz Mickelson Hurdles Fr. Laramie, Wyo.
Kristy Murff Distance So. Gillette, Wyo.
Amber Perryman Jumps Fr. Laramie, Wyo.
Misha Piper Sprints Fr. Hampton, Jamaica
Gelsey Polson Sprints Fr. Laramie, Wyo.
Shay Romine Distance So. Buffalo, Wyo.
Jorah Roylance Throws Sr. Charlo, Mont.
Jody Sanborn Pole Vault Fr. Glendo, Wyo.
Dakota Smith Jumps Fr. Naturita, Colo.
Jennifer Smith Distance Fr. Gettysburg, Penn.
Davina Strauss Jumps Sr. Bangor, Australia
Julie Thomas Throws Jr. Douglasville, Georgia
Lisa Throener Jumps So. Minden, Neb.
Cyrena Undem Jumps Fr. Lovell, Wyo.
Jennifer Vessa Distance So. Gillette, Wyo.
Kima Wells Sprints So. Alpine, Wyo.