2012-13 Wyoming Men's Basketball Roster

Head Coach:
Larry Shyatt (College of Wooster `73)

Associate Head Coach:
Scott Duncan (College of Wooster '78)

Assistant Coaches:
Jeremy Shyatt (Clemson '03)
Allen Edwards (Kentucky `02)

Director of Basketball Operations:
Greg Zhelesnik (Florida '04)

Director of Player Development/Strength and Conditioning:
Wes Long (Texas '03)

Graduate Assistants:
Tim Johnson (Wofford College, '11)
Rob Watsabaugh (Wyoming, '12)

Numerical Roster
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Exp. Hometown (Last School)
0 Leonard Washington F 6-7 230 Sr. 1L Lake Charles, La. (USC)
1 Derrious Gilmore G 5-10 170 Sr. 1L Baltimore, Md. (Jones County JC, Miss.)
2 Riley Grabau G 6-2 170 So. 1L Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
3 Aaron Tyser G 6-4 200 RFr. JC Buffalo, Wyo. (Sheridan College, Wyo.)
11 Derek Cooke Jr. F 6-9 210 So. JC Washington, D.C. (Cloud County CC, Kan.)
13 Jack Bentz G 6-1 175 So. 1L Chagrin Falls, Ohio (University School, Ohio)
14 Josh Adams G 6-2 175 Fr. HS Parker, Colo. (Chaparral HS)
20 Nathan Sobey G 6-4 185 Jr. JC Warrnambool, Australia (Cochise College, Ariz.)
21 Austin Haldorson F 6-9 190 Fr. HS Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch HS)
22 Larry Nance Jr. F 6-8 210 So. 1L Akron, Ohio (Revere HS)
23 Jason McManamen G 6-5 180 Fr. HS Torrington, Wyo. (Torrington HS)
25 Luke Martinez G 6-4 190 Sr. 1L Bismarck, N.D. (Williston St. College, N.D.)
32 Charles Hankerson Jr. G 6-5 220 Jr. TF Miami, Fla. (Alabama)
43 Matt Sellers C 6-10 250 So. JC Champlin Park, Minn. (Western Wyoming CC, Wyo.)
Alphabetical Roster
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Exp. Hometown (Last School)
14 Josh Adams G 6-2 175 Fr. HS Parker, Colo. (Chaparral HS)
13 Jack Bentz G 6-1 175 So. 1L Chagrin Falls, Ohio (University School, Ohio)
11 Derek Cooke Jr. F 6-9 210 So. JC Washington, D.C. (Cloud County CC, Kan.)
1 Derrious Gilmore G 5-10 170 Sr. 1L Baltimore, Md. (Jones County JC, Miss.)
2 Riley Grabau G 6-2 170 So. 1L Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
21 Austin Haldorson F 6-9 190 Fr. HS Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch HS)
32 Charles Hankerson Jr. G 6-5 220 Jr. TF Miami, Fla. (Alabama)
25 Luke Martinez G 6-4 190 Sr. 1L Bismarck, N.D. (Williston St. College, N.D.)
23 Jason McManamen G 6-5 180 Fr. HS Torrington, Wyo. (Torrington HS)
22 Larry Nance Jr. F 6-8 210 So. 1L Akron, Ohio (Revere HS)
43 Matt Sellers C 6-10 250 So. JC Champlin Park, Minn. (Western Wyoming CC, Wyo.)
20 Nathan Sobey G 6-4 185 Jr. JC Warrnambool, Australia (Cochise College, Ariz.)
3 Aaron Tyser G 6-4 200 RFr. JC Buffalo, Wyo. (Sheridan College, Wyo.)
0 Leonard Washington F 6-7 230 Sr. 1L Lake Charles, La. (USC)