2004 Numerical Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Class Ex. Hometown (Last School)
1 Derrick Martin CB 5-11 182 So. 1L Westminster, Colo. (Thomas Jefferson)
2 Ivan Harrison RB 5-7 190 So. 1L Kansas City, Kan. (Washington)
3 Terrance Butler CB 6-1 177 Jr. 1L Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Tuskegee University)
4 Christian Cameron CB 5-10 173 RFr. RS Littleton, Colo.(Heritage)
4D Eric Riddle CB 5-9 170 Fr. HS Wheatland, Wyo. (Wheatland)
5 Tyler Holden WR 5-11 173 RSo. RS Littleton, Colo. (Northern Colorado)
6 Hoost Marsh WR 5-9 153 RFr. RS Arvada, Colo. (Arvada West)
7 Jacob Doss QB 6-2 204 RFr. RS Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
8 Michael Ford WR 6-2 203 RFr. RS Aurora, Colo. (Mullen)
9 Jovon Bouknight WR 6-1 189 Jr. 2L Denver, Colo. (Manual)
11 J.J. Raterink QB 6-1 205 Sr. 3L Longmont, Colo. (Skyline)
12 Ron Rockett SS 6-1 190 Jr. JC Escondido, Calif. (Palomar CC, Calif.)
13 Dustin Pleasant WR 6-1 175 RSo. 1L Temple, Texas (Air Force Prep)
14 Quincy Rogers FS 6-2 195 Fr. HS Zion, Ill. (Zion Benton)
15 Kyle Jacobo WR 6-3 180 Fr. HS Fontana, Calif. (A.B. Miller)
16 Keithon Flemmings RB 6-0 190 Fr. HS Garland, Texas (Naaman Forest)
17 Corey Bramlet QB 6-4 215 Jr. 2L Wheatland, Wyo. (Wheatland)
18 Wynel Seldon RB 6-1 190 Fr. HS Murphy, Texas (Plano East)
19 Stinson Dean QB 6-2 211 Fr. HS Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
19D Drew Schreck DB 5-10 170 Fr. HS Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
20 Julius Stinson CB 5-10 180 Fr. HS Victorville, Calif. (Silverado)
21 Marcial Rosales SS 6-1 219 So. 1L West Covina, Calif. (West Covina)
22 Josh Barge WR 6-0 203 Jr. 2L Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
23 John Wendling FS 6-1 203 So. 1L Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rock Springs)
24 Dorsey Golston FS/CB 6-0 191 So. SQ Kansas City, Mo. (Southeast)
25 Brandon Haugen LB 6-1 228 RFr. RS Spokane, Wash. (Joel E. Ferris)
26 Alex Renshaw RB 5-10 202 RSo. RS O'Dell, Neb. (Air Force)
26D Montey Brunk H-Back 5-10 215 RSo. SQ Loveland, Colo. (Loveland)
27 Michael Ray SS 6-1 200 Fr. HS Porter, Okla. (Broken Arrow)
28 Michael Medina CB 6-0 180 Fr. HS Lakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
29 Guy Tuell LB 6-1 215 Sr. 3L Yuma, Colo. (Yuma)
30 Randy Tscharner LB 6-2 238 Sr. 1L Calistoga, Calif. (Santa Rosa JC, Calif.)
30D Eric Pollard DB 5-10 180 Fr. HS Yankton, S.D. (Yankton)
31 Jeff Tatnall LB 5-11 225 Jr. 2L Newark, Del. (Christiana)
31D Jeremy Pearcey S 5-10 200 Fr. HS Casper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
32 Joseph Harris RB 5-7 205 Jr. JC Olathe, Kan. (Butler County CC, Kan.)
33 C.R. Davis RB 5-10 193 Jr. 2L Phoenix, Ariz. (Moon Valley)
33D Brian Grey CB 5-11 170 Fr. HS Eden Prairie, Minn. (Academy of the Holy Angels)
34 Sean Claffey LB 6-3 231 RFr. RS Fruita, Colo. (Fruita-Monument)
35 Devin Moore WR 5-10 175 Fr. HS Indianapolis, Ind. (Cardinal Ritter)
35D Eric Diller K 5-11 180 Fr. HS Casper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
36 Brandon Bell CB 6-1 195 Jr. JC San Diego, Calif. (Palomar CC, Calif.)
37 Scott Parker P/K 6-0 188 Jr. 2L Littleton, Colo. (Columbine)
38 Kevin Fulton RB/H-Back 5-9 206 Sr. 1L Plano, Texas (Plano Senior)
38D Mitch Cozad P 5-10 175 Fr. HS Wheatland, Wyo. (Wheatland)
39 Adam Brooks P 5-11 191 Jr. SQ Vermillion, S.D. (Vermillion)
40 Deric Yaussi K 5-11 181 Jr. 2L Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
41 Cameron Clark SS 5-10 199 RFr. RS Sedalia, Colo. (Douglas County)
42 Aaron Robbins Buck 6-4 241 Jr. 2L Aurora, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
43 John Flora DE 6-4 273 Jr. 2L Arvada, Colo. (Arvada West)
44 John Prater LB 6-2 229 So. 1L Kerrville, Texas (Tivy)
45 Austin Hall LB 6-2 212 So. 1L Sheridan, Wyo. (Sheridan)
46 Wade Betschart TE/H-Back 6-3 243 Fr. HS Torrington, Wyo. (Torrington)
46D Chris Hearne K 5-7 180 RSo. HS Cheyenne, Wyo. (East)
47 Travis Cook LB 6-2 225 Fr. HS Conway Springs, Kan. (Conway Springs)
48 Mandel Robinson Jr. H-Back 6-1 216 RFr. RS Brewerton, N.Y. (Paul V. Moore)
50 Matt Chase LB 6-1 222 Jr. 2L Windsor, Colo. (Windsor)
51 Garret Garrels LB 6-1 200 Fr. HS Anaconda, Mont. (Anaconda)
52 Tyler Ottem DE 6-4 228 RFr. RS Big Lake, Minn. (Big Lake)
53 Luke Chase LB 6-1 220 RFr. RS Windsor, Colo. (Windsor)
54 Jake Edmunds LB 6-2 210 Fr. HS Yoder, Wyo. (Southeast)
55 Zach Morris DT 6-2 281 Sr. 3L Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
58 Dusty Hoffschneider NG 5-10 250 RJr. RS Littleton, Colo. (Northern Colorado)
59 David Gough NG/LS 6-6 275 Sr. 3L Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
62 Jacob Bonde DT 6-3 299 Sr. 3L Greenwood Village, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
65 Brandon Avery OT 6-4 296 Jr. 1L Gretna, Neb. (Gretna)
67 Hunter Richards OT 6-7 275 RSo. RS Larkspur, Colo. (Nebraska-Kearney)
68 Mark Schwarz OG/C 6-4 290 So. SQ Melbourne, Fla. (Satellite)
69 Jason Karcher OL 6-3 304 So. 1L Tempe, Ariz. (McClintock)
70 Trenton Franz C 6-3 282 Sr. 3L Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
71 Dave Shipula OT 6-5 292 RFr. RS Hanover Township, Pa. (Fork Union Military)
72 Phil Serchia OL 6-3 270 Fr. HS Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Thousand Oaks)
73 Chase Johnson OT 6-8 307 So. 1L Loveland, Colo. (Loveland)
74 Tim Bond OL 6-4 280 Fr. HS Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista)
75 Drew Severn OG/C 6-3 276 Jr. 2L Glendale, Ariz. (Deer Valley)
76 Kyle Howard OL 6-5 270 Fr. HS Colorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
77 Dan Fisher OL 6-4 303 Jr. 1L Gering, Neb. (Gering)
78 Alan Erving OL 6-4 315 Jr. JC La Verne, Calif. (Chaffey CC, Calif.)
79 John Ulibarri OG 6-4 279 RFr. RS Phelan, Calif. (Serrano)
80 Mike Juergens DE 6-4 215 Fr. HS Westminster, Colo. (Pomona)
81 John Wadkowski TE/H-Back 6-4 250 Jr. JC Santa Paula, Calif. (Ventura CC, Calif.)
82 Ty Phillips WR 6-4 177 RFr. RS Lincoln, Neb. (Pius X)
83 Taber LeMarr WR 6-3 179 RFr. RS Paradise Valley, Ariz. (Brophy Prep)
83D Scott Cogdill WR 5-11 175 Fr. HS Casper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
84 Chris Cox TE 6-7 246 Sr. 2L Tulsa, Okla. (Tulsa Union)
85 Prince Ledbetter WR 6-1 175 Fr. HS St. Louis, Mo. (Cardinal Ritter)
86 Jason Wallace WR 6-2 180 Jr. JC Overland Park, Kan. (Fort Scott CC, Kan.)
87 Chris Sundberg TE 6-5 215 Fr. HS Columbus, Mont. (Columbus)
88 Scott Koch TE 6-4 215 Fr. HS Parker, Colo. (Regis)
89 Jason Amos WR 6-2 199 Jr. 1L Lakewood, Colo. (Green Mountain)
90 Brett Tyrrell TE 6-3 215 Fr. HS Kemmerer, Wyo. (Kemmerer)
91 Jake Severn TE/H-Back 6-2 230 So. SQ Glendale, Ariz. (Deer Valley)
92 Anthony Jones Jr. DE 6-5 262 Sr. 3L Lithonia, Ga. (Columbia)
93 Mike Groover DE 6-3 234 So. 1L Boulder, Colo. (Fairview)
94 Rob Hollway DT 6-4 260 Fr. HS Edina, Minn. (Academy of the Holy Angels)
95 Garrett Bliss LB 6-2 240 Fr. HS Durango, Colo. (Durango)
96 Adam Diehl Buck 6-3 218 So. 1L Sedalia, Colo. (Douglas County)
97 Jake Mayes NG 6-3 272 So. 1L Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
98 Jay Yust TE/H-Back 6-3 226 So. SQ Kremmling, Colo. (West Grand)
99 Chad Gardner NG 6-3 270 Jr. SQ Shoshoni, Wyo. (Dakota State)


Abbreviations
Buck - Defensive End
D - Duplicate jersey number