2012-13 Wyoming Women's Basketball Roster

Head Coach:
Joe Legerski (Wyoming `79), Tenth Year

Associate Head Coach:
Gerald Mattinson (Weber State, '81), Tenth Year

Assistant Coaches:
Katie Kern (New Mexico, '99), Seventh Year
Mike Petrino (Montana State-Billings, '99), Second Year

Director of Audio-Visual/Website:
Nikki Stratton (Washington State, '07), Third Year

Alphabetical Roster
No Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (Previous School)
42 Aubry Boehme F 6-0 Jr. Smithfield, Utah (Otero JC)
10 Marquelle Dent G 5-7 Fr. Denver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit HS)
22 Brenna Freeze G 5-11 Sr. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
3 Whitney Gordon F 6-2 Fr. Marion, Kan. (Marion HS)
2 Alison Gorrell G 5-10 So. Evergreen, Colo. (Conifer HS)
32 Kaylee Hoffman G 5-10 Jr. Hays, Kan. (Thomas More Prep-Marian HS)
23 Chelan Landry G 5-9 Jr. Milwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Vincent HS)
12 Fallon Lewis G 6-0 Jr. Dayton, Wyo. (Sheridan College)
31 Kaitlyn Mileto G 5-10 So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Mesa Ridge HS)
33 Chaundra Sewell F 6-1 Sr. Broomfield, Colo. (Broomfield HS)
40 Jordan Sibrel F 6-1 So. Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley HS)
13 Ashley Sickles F 6-1 Sr. Cresco, Iowa (Crestwood HS)
21 Fatima Thiam C 6-6 RFr. Dakar, Senegal (Lycee Galandou Diouf)
4 Kayla Woodward F 5-11 So. Sheridan, Wyo. (Sheridan HS)
Numerical Roster
No Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (Previous School)
2 Alison Gorrell G 5-10 So. Evergreen, Colo. (Conifer HS)
3 Whitney Gordon F 6-2 Fr. Marion, Kan. (Marion HS)
4 Kayla Woodward F 5-11 So. Sheridan, Wyo. (Sheridan HS)
10 Marquelle Dent G 5-7 Fr. Denver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit HS)
12 Fallon Lewis G 6-0 Jr. Dayton, Wyo. (Sheridan College)
13 Ashley Sickles F 6-1 Sr. Cresco, Iowa (Crestwood HS)
21 Fatima Thiam C 6-6 RFr. Dakar, Senegal (Lycee Galandou Diouf)
22 Brenna Freeze G 5-11 Sr. Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
23 Chelan Landry G 5-9 Jr. Milwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Vincent HS)
31 Kaitlyn Mileto G 5-10 So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Mesa Ridge HS)
32 Kaylee Hoffman G 5-10 Jr. Hays, Kan. (Thomas More Prep-Marian HS)
33 Chaundra Sewell F 6-1 Sr. Broomfield, Colo. (Broomfield HS)
40 Jordan Sibrel F 6-1 So. Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley HS)
42 Aubry Boehme F 6-0 Jr. Smithfield, Utah (Otero JC)