Track & Field

Meet Results


Licensed to Eaton High School - CO      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2014 01:28 PM

                   Tom Benich Invite - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014                    

                        University of Northern Colorado                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  11.90   1.4  1 

  2 Holston, Lorenda             Colorado St.             11.97   1.4  1 

  3 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             12.42   1.4  1 

  4 Horan, Kendall               Colorado St.             12.47   1.4  1 

  5 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 12.57   1.4  1 

  6 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.             12.65   1.4  1 

  7 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  12.74   1.5  2 

  8 Dubois, Jolie                Wyoming                  12.75   1.4  1 

  9 Moralez, Rachael             Northern Col             12.94   1.5  2 

 10 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota             13.65   1.5  2 

 11 Holbrook, Kelsey             South Dakota             14.69   1.5  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 24.81  -4.1  1 

  2 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             25.42  -1.3  2 

  3 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 25.45  -1.3  2 

  4 Pardner, Brianna             Northern Col             25.71  -1.3  2 

  5 Romo, Emily                  Colorado St.             25.78  -4.1  1 

  6 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 25.96  -4.1  1 

  7 Ashby, Apeasha               Northern Col             26.00  -1.7  3 

  7 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 26.00  -1.3  2 

  9 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             26.02  -1.3  2 

 10 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.             26.11  -1.3  2 

 11 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  26.23  -1.7  3 

 12 Horan, Kendall               Colorado St.             26.24  -4.1  1 

 13 Brogan, McKenzie             Wyoming                  26.29  -4.1  1 

 14 Dubois, Jolie                Wyoming                  26.35  -1.7  3 

 15 Wicksell, Stephanie          Wyoming                  26.36  -4.1  1 

 16 Zachary, Moriah              Northern Col             26.42  -1.7  3 

 17 Yurek, Logan                 Wyoming                  26.54  -1.7  3 

 18 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             27.13  -1.8  4 

 19 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 27.18  -1.7  3 

 20 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             27.56  -1.7  3 

 21 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                 28.34  -1.8  4 

 22 Kenner, Kaelyn               South Dakota             29.15  -1.8  4 

 23 Stickney, Emily              South Dakota             30.05  -1.8  4 

 24 Holbrook, Kelsey             South Dakota             32.81  -1.8  4 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Simpson, Abby                Colorado St.             56.30   1 

  2 Haskell, Alexandra           Colorado                 56.64   1 

  3 Lark, Amanda                 Colorado St.             57.24   1 

  4 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming                  57.31   1 

  5 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             57.88   2 

  6 Zachary, Moriah              Northern Col             58.99   2 

  7 Ashby, Apeasha               Northern Col             59.09   1 

  8 Pardner, Brianna             Northern Col             59.42   2 

  9 Alexander, Danielle          Wyoming                  59.55   2 

 10 Yurek, Logan                 Wyoming                1:00.95   2 

 11 Atkin, Ashley                Northern Col           1:01.66   2 

 12 Kenner, Kaelyn               South Dakota           1:04.60   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Meade, Cassidy               Wyoming                2:17.22  

  2 Gonzales, Rikki              Northern Col           2:18.89  

  3 May, Lucy                    Unat-Colorad           2:23.39  

  4 Rintala, Olivia              Colorado               2:23.63  

  5 Browning, Carly              Northern Col           2:24.38  

  6 Bates, Heather               Colorado               2:29.86  

  7 Vinton, Maggie               South Dakota           2:39.03  

  8 Kirby, Lindsay Jo            South Dakota           2:58.14  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gonzales, Rikki              Northern Col           4:40.64  

  2 May, Lucy                    Unat-Colorad           4:46.33  

  3 Bates, Heather               Colorado               4:53.79  

  4 Atkin, Ashley                Northern Col           4:58.11  

  5 Braun, Caroline              Northern Col           5:02.46  

  6 Cloetta, Catherine           Wyoming                5:09.30  

  7 Clark, Stephanie             Northern Col           5:18.07  

  8 Wood, Brittanee              South Dakota           5:35.68  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Grey, McKayla                Northern Col          18:03.84  

  2 Knutson, Kassidy             South Dakota          21:34.11  

  3 LaCroix, Shanae              South Dakota          22:28.56  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  13.54   2.5  1 

  2 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col             13.89   2.5  1 

  3 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col             14.24   2.5  1 

  4 Hall, Katy                   Wyoming                  14.27   2.5  1 

  5 Skates, Mikalah              Wyoming                  14.30   2.5  1 

  6 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 14.33   2.5  1 

  7 Pajak, Gabby                 Colorado St.             14.44   2.5  1 

  8 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             14.99   2.0  2 

  9 Elcock, Deandra              Northern Col             15.47   2.0  2 

 10 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 15.52   2.0  2 

 11 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                 16.61   2.0  2 

 12 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota             18.02   2.0  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lucas, Josanne               Unat-Colorad             58.31   1 

  2 Curtis, Ari                  Unat-Colorad             59.41   1 

  3 Gardner, Taylor              Wyoming                  59.62   1 

  4 Meinders, Susan              Northern Col           1:02.21   1 

  5 Witt, Mariah                 Colorado St.           1:02.80   1 

  6 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col           1:03.55   2 

  7 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           1:03.56   1 

  8 Pearson, Emily               Unattached             1:04.33   1 

  9 Pajak, Gabby                 Colorado St.           1:04.80   2 

 10 Hanrahan, Brittany           Colorado               1:07.27   2 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     46.83  

     1) Simpson, Abby                   2) Holston, Lorenda               

     3) Romo, Emily                     4) Horan, Kendall                 

  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                                47.43  

     1) Allen, Alisha                   2) Ashby, Amoni                   

     3) Solomon, Amber                  4) Comstock, Mackenzie            

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colorado  'A'                                       3:44.88  

     1) Mattson, Lindsy                 2) Haskell, Alexandra             

     3) Lewis, Brittany                 4) Gehring, Eileen                

  2 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:48.00  

     1) Romo, Emily                     2) Lark, Amanda                   

     3) Witt, Mariah                    4) Simpson, Abby                  

  3 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:48.60  

     1) Alexander, Danielle             2) Brogan, McKenzie               

     3) Meade, Cassidy                  4) Wollert, Candace               

  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:51.09  

     1) Allen, Alisha                   2) Strempke, Samantha             

     3) Atkin, Ashley                   4) Meinders, Susan                

  5 Northern Colorado  'B'                              3:58.95  

     1) Ashby, Amoni                    2) Solomon, Amber                 

     3) Elcock, Deandra                 4) Ashby, Apeasha                 

  6 Northern Colorado  'C'                              4:09.04  

     1) Bradford, Lindsay               2) Pardner, Brianna               

     3) Migliozzi, Natalie              4) Zachary, Moriah                

 -- Colorado St.  'B'                                       DNF  

     1) Horan, Kendall                  2) Tuder, Stefanie                

     3) Clough, Sarah                   4) Smith, Marissa                 

 

Women High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.             1.73m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.             1.70m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Brown, Isobel                Colorado St.             1.67m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             1.64m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    P    P  XXX 

  5 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.             1.61m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.            J1.61m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 

        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Migliozzi, Natalie           Northern Col            J1.61m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.             1.58m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  9 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota            J1.58m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  9 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                 J1.58m  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.55 1.58 1.61 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

 -- Tisdale, Jessica             South Dakota                NH  

     1.40 

      XXX 

 -- Christman, Hannah            Northern Col                NH  

     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Popish, Julia                Wyoming                  3.30m  

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Hoben, Zoie                  Northern Col            J3.30m  

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Hartigan, Morgan             Wyoming                 J3.30m  

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col            J3.30m  

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  5 Bradford, Lindsay            Northern Col             3.00m  

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.85 3.00 3.15 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  6 Barnes, Taylor               Northern Col             2.60m  

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.85 

        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 

 -- Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.                NH  

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.85 3.00 3.15 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Mattson, Karli               South Dakota                NH  

     2.15 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  5.95m   1.6 

     5.65m(1.5) 5.67m(0.6) 5.73m(1.9) 5.89m(1.9) 5.83m(2.7) 5.95m(1.6)

  2 Jackson, Whitney             Northern Col             5.89m   1.4 

     5.89m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(2.1) 5.15m(1.8) 5.28m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)

  3 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col             5.61m   4.1 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.52m(1.9) 5.61m(4.1) 5.60m(3.4)

  4 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             5.47m   3.3 

     FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(3.3) 5.06m(3.4) 5.32m(3.0) 5.07m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)

  5 Koritnik, Karen              Wyoming                  5.40m   2.9 

     5.00m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(3.5) FOUL      5.40m(2.9)

  6 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota             4.98m   2.6 

     4.98m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.68m(0.6) FOUL     

 -- Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                   FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 

Women Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col            11.49m   3.0 

     FOUL(+0.0) 11.04m(1.9) 11.07m(1.8) 11.40m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.49m(3.0)

  2 Wilcoxson, Shana             Wyoming                 11.35m   3.6 

     FOUL(+0.0) 11.35m(3.6) 11.30m(0.8) 10.66m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.19m(1.3)

  3 Briscoe, Tabitha             Wyoming                 10.93m   1.3 

     10.66m(3.3) 10.70m(2.4) 10.47m(1.1) 10.79m(0.9) 10.93m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)

  4 Welch, Megan                 Wyoming                 10.86m   2.6 

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.86m(2.6)

  5 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col            10.83m   2.2 

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.63m(0.4) 10.65m(0.3) 10.83m(2.2) 10.77m(0.1)

  6 Jackson, Whitney             Northern Col            10.68m   2.5 

     FOUL(+0.0) 10.68m(2.5) 10.48m(2.9) 10.50m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

  7 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col            10.55m   1.1 

     FOUL(+0.0) 10.51m(3.0) 10.55m(1.1) 10.39m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.44m(2.2)

 

Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            16.16m  

      15.09m  15.94m  15.60m  15.93m  16.16m  FOUL

  2 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            15.28m  

      14.77m  15.28m  15.01m  14.65m  13.55m  FOUL

  3 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            13.34m  

      12.74m  13.34m  12.25m  12.51m  FOUL  12.74m

  4 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 13.18m  

      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            11.57m  

      11.57m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Butcher, McKenzie            South Dakota            11.03m  

      11.03m  10.70m  10.39m  10.17m  10.71m  10.85m

  7 Christensen, Cori            South Dakota             9.64m  

      FOUL  FOUL  8.60m  FOUL  9.64m  9.32m

 

Women Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            54.41m  

      49.33m  FOUL  54.18m  FOUL  54.41m  52.78m

  2 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            51.55m  

      50.49m  46.41m  51.55m  FOUL  49.73m  FOUL

  3 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            46.86m  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.86m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            44.34m  

      44.34m  FOUL  42.30m  FOUL  FOUL  37.74m

  5 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                39.85m  

      37.43m  38.86m  39.85m  37.99m  36.41m  36.90m

  6 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                37.57m  

      37.22m  37.55m  FOUL  37.57m  FOUL  33.90m

  7 Butcher, McKenzie            South Dakota            32.74m  

      FOUL  FOUL  26.02m  32.74m  29.51m  FOUL

  8 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            32.63m  

      FOUL  32.63m  29.14m  32.56m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Christensen, Cori            South Dakota            30.08m  

      28.62m  30.08m  29.82m  FOUL  FOUL  28.53m

 

Women Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            60.38m  

      52.46m  59.00m  59.44m  59.04m  60.38m  57.91m

  2 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                57.97m  

      FOUL  57.33m  57.97m  57.26m  57.20m  56.02m

  3 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            57.12m  

      56.06m  FOUL  55.60m  54.72m  57.12m  FOUL

  4 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 53.77m  

      51.31m  47.57m  48.86m  52.28m  53.48m  53.77m

  5 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                50.30m  

      50.30m  48.78m  48.55m  48.39m  47.46m  45.80m

  6 Wagner, Marissa              Colorado St.            50.19m  

      50.19m  46.86m  47.05m  45.05m  FOUL  49.67m

  7 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            49.81m  

      FOUL  49.15m  49.81m  46.86m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Lind, Kellie                 Unat-Colorad            49.78m  

      47.98m  48.14m  46.45m  49.78m  46.68m  FOUL

  9 Higgins, Katie               Wyoming                 48.19m  

      47.88m  47.15m  48.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Wilkerson, Courtney          Northern Col            45.33m  

      44.90m  45.33m  42.84m         

 11 Potter, Molly                Northern Col            44.17m  

      FOUL  44.17m  FOUL         

 12 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            42.89m  

      FOUL  42.89m  41.94m         

 13 Christensen, Cori            South Dakota            42.39m  

      FOUL  42.39m  FOUL         

 14 Butcher, McKenzie            South Dakota            41.92m  

      37.07m  39.84m  41.92m         

 15 Timm, Tasha                  South Dakota            37.30m  

      FOUL  36.75m  37.30m         

 16 Palizzi, Jacqueline          Northern Col            35.86m  

      33.94m  35.86m  35.11m         

 

Women Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.            42.38m  

      42.38m  40.51m  FOUL  38.47m  39.11m  FOUL

  2 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                39.10m  

      32.93m  39.10m  34.36m  34.34m  35.01m  FOUL

  3 Yasser, Tanya                Unattached              37.43m  

      36.13m  34.86m  34.91m  37.43m  FOUL  PASS

  4 Archuleta, Teryn             Unattached              33.12m  

      33.12m  31.64m  30.02m  31.95m  28.65m  28.17m

  5 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                 31.23m  

      FOUL  31.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  6 Migliozzi, Natalie           Northern Col            30.42m  

      30.42m  29.04m  FOUL  FOUL  30.04m  29.88m

  7 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                30.16m  

      30.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.45m  27.35m

  8 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                 29.58m  

      26.89m  28.96m  28.63m  29.58m  28.14m  26.82m

  9 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col            19.84m  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.82m  19.84m

 10 Elcock, Deandra              Northern Col            14.85m  

      14.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Johnson, Troy                Colorado St.             10.70   0.3  1 

  2 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 10.71   0.3  1 

  3 Harris, Marcus               Colorado St.             10.88   0.3  1 

  4 DeLoach, Josh                Colorado St.             10.89   0.3  1 

  5 Mitsch, Austin               Colorado                 10.91   0.3  1 

  6 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               10.93  -1.3  2 

  7 Mead, Alex                   Northern Col             10.99   0.3  1 

  8 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 11.18  -1.3  2 

  9 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  11.19   0.3  1 

 10 Thompson, Kevin              South Dakota             11.36  -1.3  2 

 11 Alberts, Nick                South Dakota             11.41  -1.3  2 

 12 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                 11.95  -1.3  2 

 13 Crenshaw, Tim                South Dakota             11.96  -1.3  2 

 14 Sager, Ethan                 South Dakota             11.99  -1.3  2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 21.79  -2.3  1 

  2 Mitsch, Austin               Colorado                 22.25  -2.3  1 

  3 Mead, Alex                   Northern Col             22.30  -2.3  1 

  4 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               22.41  -2.2  2 

  5 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 22.65  -2.3  1 

  6 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.             22.69  -2.3  1 

  7 Alberts, Nick                South Dakota             22.99  -2.3  1 

  8 Roascio, Jason               Wyoming                  23.00  -2.3  1 

  9 Shaal, Garrett               South Dakota             23.34  -2.2  2 

 10 Jones, Mark                  Unat-Colorad             23.90  -2.2  2 

 11 Sager, Ethan                 South Dakota             24.21  -2.2  2 

 12 Crenshaw, Tim                South Dakota             24.63  -2.2  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Medina, Jordan               Northern Col             48.01   1 

  2 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.             48.69   1 

  3 Skudneski, Travlor           Colorado St.             48.88   1 

  4 Loken, Lance                 Wyoming                  48.93   1 

  5 Stine, Brennan               Northern Col             49.55   1 

  6 Baker, Tyler                 Colorado                 50.27   1 

  7 Shaal, Garrett               South Dakota             50.32   1 

  8 Heaps, Taylor                South Dakota             51.97   2 

  9 Earley, Sean                 South Dakota             53.68   2 

 10 Beacom, Jonah                South Dakota             55.81   2 

 11 Baisley, John                Unattached               57.16   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fisher, Harry                Wyoming                1:51.73  

  2 Sablan, Jimmy                Northern Col           1:55.85  

  3 Snow, Bryce                  Wyoming                1:56.01  

  4 Dubbs, Shawn                 Unattached             1:58.93  

  5 Emmert, David                Colorado               2:00.21  

  6 Lappe, Keegan                Northern Col           2:00.49  

  7 Cameron, Grant               South Dakota           2:01.38  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holvey, Joe                  Unat-Colorad           4:03.72  

  2 Morin, Dylan                 Wyoming                4:05.20  

  3 Kilgore, David               Colorado               4:06.61  

  4 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming                4:06.78  

  5 Seas, Michael                Wyoming                4:06.79  

  6 Jolovich, Cole               South Dakota           4:24.07  

  7 Wagner, Kingston             Northern Col           4:24.23  

  8 Slattery, Justin             South Dakota           4:25.54  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Noto, Kevin                  South Dakota          16:21.04  

  2 Corrie, Timothy              Northern Col          16:28.50  

  3 Wright, Ryan                 South Dakota          16:35.45  

  4 McCarthy, John               Northern Col          16:40.04  

  5 Biberg, Charles              South Dakota          17:50.34  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             13.62   2.5  1 

  2 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             14.16   2.5  1 

  3 Charles, Jordan              Wyoming                  14.18   2.5  1 

  4 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  14.78   2.7  2 

  5 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  14.86   2.5  1 

  6 Sullivan, Kyle               Wyoming                  14.89   2.5  1 

  7 Horak, Jace                  Colorado St.             14.95   2.5  1 

  8 Jones, Mark                  Unat-Colorad             15.29   2.7  2 

  8 Lane, Garrett                South Dakota             15.29   2.7  2 

 10 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             15.40   2.5  1 

 11 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                 15.46   2.7  2 

 12 Seeton, Caleb                Wyoming                  15.47   2.7  2 

 13 Huber, Zach                  South Dakota             16.54   2.2  3 

 14 Cannon, Marcus               South Dakota             16.86   2.2  3 

 15 Antoine, Brandon             South Dakota             17.27   2.2  3 

 16 Joens, Dillon                Wyoming                  17.82   2.7  2 

 17 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.             18.40   2.2  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             51.85   1 

  2 Thomas, Jaron                Colorado                 52.24   1 

  3 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             52.66   1 

  4 Kemmer, Andy                 Northern Col             53.47   1 

  5 Charles, Jordan              Wyoming                  54.00   1 

  6 Losty, Garrett               Colorado                 54.14   1 

  7 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  54.61   1 

  8 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  55.44   2 

  9 Rogers, Ryan                 Wyoming                  55.49   2 

 10 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             55.50   1 

 11 Horak, Jace                  Colorado St.             55.95   2 

 12 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col             56.98   2 

 13 Albright, Glen               Northern Col             57.65   3 

 14 Huber, Zach                  South Dakota             59.37   3 

 15 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota           1:00.29   2 

 16 Cannon, Marcus               South Dakota           1:01.22   3 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     40.87  

     1) DeLoach, Josh                   2) Johnson, Troy                  

     3) Harris, Marcus                  4) Taylor, Evan                   

  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                                41.21  

     1) Grady, Isaiah                   2) Mead, Alex                     

     3) Kemmer, Andy                    4) Sterling, Chris                

  3 South Dakota Mines  'B'                               43.83  

     1) Brotherton, Seth                2) Sager, Ethan                   

     3) Earley, Sean                    4) Crenshaw, Tim                  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:14.47  

     1) Grady, Isaiah                   2) Kemmer, Andy                   

     3) Sterling, Chris                 4) Medina, Jordan                 

  2 Colorado  'A'                                       3:16.63  

     1) Thomas, Jaron                   2) Gifford, Shaw                  

     3) Losty, Garrett                  4) Baker, Tyler                   

  3 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:18.80  

     1) Atkinson, Thomas                2) Fisher, Harry                  

     3) Loken, Lance                    4) Roascio, Jason                 

  4 South Dakota Mines  'A'                             3:33.23  

     1) Nolan, Lucas                    2) Earley, Sean                   

     3) Heaps, Taylor                   4) Brotherton, Seth               

 -- Northern Colorado  'B'                                  DNF  

     1) Dickinson, Scott                2) Lappe, Keegan                  

     3) Sablan, Jimmy                   4) Stine, Brennan                 

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Scheer, Collin               Colorado St.             1.98m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Col            J1.98m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Nolan, Lucas                 South Dakota            J1.98m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XPP    X 

  4 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.             1.93m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.             1.88m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  6 Dupree, Jayson               Northern Col             1.83m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  7 Sullivan, Kyle               Wyoming                 J1.83m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

        P    P  XXO  XXX 

  8 Seeton, Caleb                Wyoming                  1.78m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

  9 Antoine, Brandon             South Dakota             1.73m  

     1.73 1.78 

      XXO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hosman, Riley                South Dakota             3.85m  

     3.85 4.00 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Hill, Sam                    South Dakota                NH  

     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.             7.22m   1.0 

     7.04m(2.4) 6.89m(0.7) 6.99m(1.0) 7.22m(1.0) 7.02m(3.5) PASS(+0.0)

  2 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             7.21m   1.6 

     6.86m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.21m(1.6) 6.91m(0.3) 7.06m(2.7)

  3 Sandin, Josh                 Colorado St.             6.92m   2.0 

     6.63m(3.4) 6.92m(2.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.51m(3.5) 6.79m(2.9)

  4 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                  6.87m   1.5 

     6.77m(1.9) 6.85m(0.4) 6.87m(1.5) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)

  5 Wingeleth, Bobby             Wyoming                  6.84m   2.0 

     6.84m(2.0) 6.71m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.77m(1.3) 6.63m(0.2) 6.63m(3.1)

  6 Carey, Connor                South Dakota             5.61m   1.3 

     5.00m(3.6) 5.36m(2.6) 4.64m(1.3) 5.61m(1.3) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.60m(3.3)

 

Men Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                 15.06m   2.8 

     15.06m(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.48m(1.5) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)

  2 Richardson, Trey             Colorado St.            14.78m   3.0 

     14.52m(3.6) 14.78m(3.0) 14.47m(1.5) 14.31m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)

  3 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.            14.73m   1.3 

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.26m(1.0) 14.56m(2.7) 14.60m(1.2) 14.73m(1.3)

  4 Lanza, Eric                  Unat-Colorad            13.44m   2.1 

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.12m(2.4) 13.25m(0.1) 13.44m(2.1)

  5 Dupree, Jayson               Northern Col            13.31m   1.7 

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.31m(1.7) 13.27m(1.5) 13.22m(0.8) 13.00m(2.0)

  6 Wingeleth, Bobby             Wyoming                 13.18m   2.6 

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.18m(2.6) 13.15m(0.1) 12.94m(1.6)

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            16.74m  

      16.04m  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  16.74m

  2 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            16.04m  

      15.37m  15.29m  15.76m  16.04m  15.98m  15.63m

  3 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                15.99m  

      15.99m  15.34m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            15.58m  

      FOUL  14.55m  15.31m  14.99m  FOUL  15.58m

  5 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            15.39m  

      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL  15.39m

  6 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            15.35m  

      15.35m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            12.87m  

      FOUL  12.04m  12.55m  12.43m  12.30m  12.87m

  8 Swigart, Mark                Northern Col            12.49m  

      11.60m  12.49m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m

  9 Martin, Isaiah               South Dakota            11.47m  

      10.88m  11.22m  10.99m  FOUL  11.47m  11.00m

 -- Baca, Sam                    Unat-Colorad              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Thomas, Paul                 Wyoming                 55.09m  

      FOUL  51.72m  FOUL  55.09m  FOUL  52.03m

  2 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            52.86m  

      50.09m  50.03m  50.80m  52.86m  50.93m  FOUL

  3 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            50.87m  

      FOUL  49.61m  49.80m  FOUL  FOUL  50.87m

  4 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            48.65m  

      48.65m  47.96m  47.42m  FOUL  44.38m  FOUL

  5 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                47.62m  

      FOUL  44.43m  45.64m  47.62m  47.41m  FOUL

  6 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 45.61m  

      FOUL  44.84m  44.24m  45.61m  45.60m  FOUL

  7 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            45.56m  

      45.33m  FOUL  43.48m  FOUL  FOUL  45.56m

  8 Mekhraliyev, Kazim           Northern Col            44.82m  

      37.53m  44.82m  42.60m  40.50m  41.22m  43.34m

  9 Gatlin, Paden                Unat-Colorad            42.63m  

      42.03m  41.05m  41.11m  34.40m  42.63m  41.05m

 10 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            41.75m  

      40.20m  FOUL  41.75m         

 11 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            41.12m  

      FOUL  FOUL  41.12m         

 12 Johnson, Larry               Northern Col            40.54m  

      39.00m  39.29m  40.54m         

 13 Baca, Sam                    Unat-Colorad            40.53m  

      40.53m  35.96m  37.76m         

 

Men Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            59.55m  

      58.07m  57.52m  56.26m  56.91m  58.67m  59.55m

  2 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            59.01m  

      56.82m  FOUL  57.89m  FOUL  59.01m  57.48m

  3 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota           J59.01m  

      FOUL  57.57m  54.21m  59.01m  53.75m  FOUL

  4 Anderson, Tyler              Wyoming                 55.46m  

      FOUL  FOUL  55.46m  55.04m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                54.50m  

      54.50m  FOUL  53.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Rutt, Brady                  Unat-Colorad            51.70m  

      50.26m  51.70m  FOUL  50.61m  FOUL  50.71m

  7 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 51.01m  

      50.44m  FOUL  48.26m  50.08m  FOUL  51.01m

  8 Garcia, Devin                Wyoming                 50.78m  

      47.39m  50.47m  50.42m  50.78m  49.85m  FOUL

  9 Newell, Jake                 Unat-Colorad            49.88m  

      48.37m  49.58m  49.88m  49.01m  47.69m  49.02m

 10 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            47.95m  

      47.95m  FOUL  47.07m         

 11 Mekhraliyev, Kazim           Northern Col            39.43m  

      38.92m  39.43m  FOUL         

 12 Johnson, Larry               Northern Col            33.45m  

      FOUL  FOUL  33.45m         

 -- Gatlin, Paden                Unat-Colorad              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Martin, Isaiah               South Dakota              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.            52.89m  

      50.71m  52.89m  FOUL  51.31m  50.07m  52.05m

  2 Hanna, Max                   South Dakota            48.42m  

      48.42m  46.66m  FOUL  48.38m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Sullivan, Kyle               Wyoming                 42.09m  

      38.61m  39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  41.53m  42.09m

  4 Green, Justin                Colorado St.            42.01m  

      38.43m  35.31m  42.01m  41.68m  PASS  PASS

  5 Joens, Dillon                Wyoming                 37.32m  

      FOUL  37.32m  33.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Shop Now!